GOOD MOTORS LTD

Address

GOOD MOTORS LTD
1 - 3 ST MARY'S PLACE
BURY
LANCS
BL9 0DZ
(158 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07600273
Incorporation Date:
12 Apr 2011 (5 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£2.00 on 31 May 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2016
Filed on:
22 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Apr 2016
Filed on:
31 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2016 30 Apr 2015 30 Apr 2014
Cash at bank: £1,091 £3,023 £17,527
Creditors due within one year: £138,979 £145,320 £101,336
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £114,292 £101,506 £39,941
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £120,911 £104,764 £41,941
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 18 available


Directors and Secretaries

Konrad Wilk
12 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

K & R MOTORS (BURY) LTD
Changed 3 Nov 2011

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.goodmotors.co.uk
www.goodmotors.cars
www.goodmotors.motorcycles
www.goodmotors.org.uk
www.goodmotors.sale
www.goodmotors.trade
www.goodmotors.car

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
6 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2016 22 Jul 2016 3
30 Apr 2015 6 Nov 2015 7
30 Apr 2014 17 Oct 2014 6
30 Apr 2013 8 Aug 2013 4
30 Apr 2012 2 Nov 2012 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
18 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 20 times in the last few years