A1 SAILING LTD

Address

A1 SAILING LTD
2 HIGH STREET
BURNHAM ON CROUCH
ESSEX
CM0 8AA
(309 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other sports activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04519667
Incorporation Date:
27 Aug 2002 (15 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£100.00 on 25 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Aug 2016
Filed on:
20 Oct 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
11 Aug 2015
Filed on:
25 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2016 31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £11,678 £26,048 £9,688
Debtors: £100 £562 £115
Creditors due within one year: £25,735 £76,736 £82,630
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£13,957 -£50,126 -£72,827
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £303,548 £303,548 £303,548
Total Assets less Liabilities: -£286,169 -£291,004 -£268,076
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£286,169 -£291,004 -£268,076
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Rebecca Whyte
30 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Kimberley Whyte
30 Nov 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

NORTH MALLORCA YACHT CHARTERS LTD
Changed 21 Aug 2014
A1 SAILING LTD
Changed 6 Jan 2014

Previous Addresses

AQUILA HOUSE
WATERLOO LANE
CHELMSFORD
ESSEX CM1 1BN
Changed 29 Nov 2005

UNITS 1 & 2, BRUCE GROVE
HERON TRADING ESTATE
WICKFORD
ESSEX SS11 8DB
Changed 12 Apr 2005


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2016 20 Oct 2016 2
31 Aug 2015 5 Oct 2015 2
31 Aug 2014 17 Oct 2014 2
31 Aug 2013 31 Aug 2013 0
31 Aug 2013 3 Dec 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years