A2E CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED

Address

A2E CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
NO. 1
MARSDEN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 1HW
(76 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04062240
Incorporation Date:
30 Aug 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 26 Nov 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Oct 2015
Filed on:
26 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 31 Dec 2013
Cash at bank: £2 £2 £2
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £2 £2 £2
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £2 £2 £2
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 51 available


Directors and Secretaries

Said Amiri
25 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
William Rawkins
31 Jan 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
31 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

A2E PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 10 Oct 2000

Previous Addresses

57 PRINCESS STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 4EQ
Changed 16 Jul 2013

BARNETT HOUSE
53 FOUNTAIN STREET
MANCHESTER
M2 2AN
Changed 10 May 2005

THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS 4TH FLOOR
MANCHESTER
LANCASHIRE M2 1EW
Changed 2 Nov 2004

THE CHANCERY
58 SPRING GARDENS
MANCHESTER
M2 1EW
Changed 21 Aug 2002

BRABNER HOLDEN BANKS WILSON
1 DALE STREET LIVERPOOL
MERSEYSIDE L2 2ET
Changed 16 Nov 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.a2ecapitalpartners.co.uk
www.atwoecapitalpartners.co.uk
www.a2ecapitalpartners.com
www.atwoecapitalpartners.com
www.atwoecapital.partners
www.a2ecapitalpartners.net
www.a2ecapitalpartners.consulting

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
21 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2015 2 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 14 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 13 Feb 2012 2

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
51 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years