AA ASSISTANCE LIMITED

Address

AA ASSISTANCE LIMITED
FANUM HOUSE
BASING VIEW
BASINGSTOKE
HAMPSHIRE
RG21 4EA
(54 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04823689
Incorporation Date:
7 Jul 2003 (14 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£2.00 on 19 Jun 2015
For period ending:
31 Jan 2015
Filed on:
1 Sep 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2015
Filed on:
19 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 98 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Millar
16 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Robert Scott
6 Jan 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Catherine Zawada
5 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

VOLKSWAGEN ASSISTANCE LIMITED
Changed 17 Sep 2007
VW ASSISTANCE LIMITED
Changed 15 Aug 2003
AA ASSISTANCE LIMITED
Changed 6 Aug 2003

Previous Addresses

SOUTHWOOD EAST
APOLLO RISE
FARNBOROUGH
HAMPSHIRE GU14 0JW
Changed 11 Oct 2005

MILLSTREAM
MAIDENHEAD ROAD
WINDSOR
BERKSHIRE SL4 5GD
Changed 19 Oct 2004

C/O RM COMPANY SERVICES LIMITED
INVISIBLE HOUSE
WILBURY WAY
HITCHIN SG4 0XE
Changed 25 Jul 2003


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2015 1 Sep 2015 8
31 Jan 2014 30 Oct 2014 9
31 Jan 2013 25 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 15 Oct 2012 9
31 Jan 2011 14 Oct 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
98 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years