AUTOMOBILE ASSOCIATION DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Fanum House Basing View Basingstoke Hampshire RG21 4EA

Company number
01878835
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
18 January 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 June 2022

Next statement due by 5 July 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

85530 - Driving school activities

94990 - Activities of other membership organizations not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
PRECIS (353) LIMITED27 February 1985

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/11/2122 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Dean Christopher Keeling as a director on 2021-11-10

View Document

18/11/2118 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Kevin Jeremy Dangerfield as a director on 2021-11-12

View Document

17/11/2117 November 2021 Appointment of Mr Thomas Owen Mackay as a director on 2021-11-15

View Document

04/11/214 November 2021 Termination of appointment of Gareth Robert Kirkwood as a director on 2021-10-29

View Document

13/10/2113 October 2021 Appointment of Mr James Edward Cox as a secretary on 2021-10-01

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company