ABB CABLE MANAGEMENT PRODUCTS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Abb Limited Daresbury Park Daresbury Warrington Cheshire England WA4 4BT

Company number
00675001
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
14 November 1960
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 December 2021

Next statement due by 18 December 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

25990 - Manufacture of other fabricated metal products not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIROOF LIMITED28 March 2002
CABLE MANAGEMENT PRODUCTS LIMITED1 October 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/12/217 December 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-12-04 with no updates

View Document

07/10/217 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

11/08/2111 August 2021 Appointment of Mr David Kevin Lowen as a director on 2021-08-11

View Document

11/08/2111 August 2021 Termination of appointment of David William Nicholl as a director on 2021-08-10

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018 COMPANY NAME CHANGED CABLE MANAGEMENT PRODUCTS LIMITED
CERTIFICATE ISSUED ON 01/10/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company