ABB LIMITED

Address

ABB LIMITED
DARESBURY PARK
DARESBURY
WARRINGTON
CHESHIRE
WA4 4BT
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of electricity distribution and control apparatus

Electrical installation

Wholesale of electronic and telecommunications equipment and parts

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03780764
Incorporation Date:
1 Jun 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£120,000,000.00 on 13 Jun 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2017
Filed on:
26 Apr 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
1 Jun 2016
Filed on:
13 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 122 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lena Anderson
8 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Lena Andersson
8 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
David Benn
4 Feb 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Ian Funnell
13 Feb 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Trevor Gregory
2 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Victoria Mac Lean
1 Mar 2014 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary
William Mclaughlin
15 Oct 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Ian Rennie
7 Jul 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE CO-OPERATIVE BANK P.L.C.
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2017
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
A SECURITY OVER CASH AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2003
CAPITAL BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2002
CAPITAL BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Apr 2002

Previous Company Names

BACKCLOTH LIMITED
Changed 9 Jun 1999

Previous Addresses

STONEFIELD WORKS
OULTON ROAD
STONE
STAFFORDSHIRE ST15 0RS
Changed 4 May 2004

ORION HOUSE
5 UPPER ST MARTINS LANE
LONDON WC2H 9EA
Changed 7 Jan 2002

96/99 TEMPLE CHAMBERS
TEMPLE AVENUE
LONDON
EC4Y 0HP
Changed 9 Jun 1999


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
85 £9,027,488.05

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
3 Jul 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2017 26 Apr 2018 4
31 Dec 2016 23 Jun 2017 6
31 Dec 2015 21 Jul 2016 7
31 Dec 2014 8 Oct 2015 10
31 Dec 2013 24 Oct 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
122 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 49 times in the last few years