ABB MOTION LIMITED

Company number 02188833



Last updated 1 October 2015
Registered office address
MINT MOTION CENTRE 6 BRISTOL DISTRIBUTION PARK HAWKLEY DRIVE BRISTOL BS32 0BF
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
4 November 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2017

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 December 2016

Next statement due by 11 January 2018

Nature of business (SIC)

26301 - Manufacture of telegraph and telephone apparatus and equipment

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BALDOR OPTIMISED CONTROL LIMITED26 June 2000
BALDOR UK LIMITED29 June 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
15/01/1515 January 2015Annual return made up to 28 December 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
24/04/1424 April 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED TREVOR JOHN GREGORYView PDF
24/04/1424 April 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GENE HOUSTONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company