ABBEY LOGISTICS GROUP LIMITED

Company number 02484251



Last updated 8 July 2019
Registered office address
SUITE 11, STONE CROSS PLACE STONE CROSS LANE NORTH LOWTON WARRINGTON ENGLAND WA3 2SH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
22 March 1990
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2020

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2019

Next statement due by 21 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABBEY ROAD TANKS LTD13 May 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
01/04/191 April 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR MATTHEW TOBY MALEView PDF
20/03/1920 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
05/02/195 February 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHRISTOPHER CHAMBERSView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company