KAMMAC LIMITED



Legal registered address
C/O Dpc Stone House 55 Stone Road Business Park Stoke-On-Trent Staffordshire England ST4 6SR

Company number
02255591
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
10 May 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 October 2021

Next statement due by 24 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

49410 - Freight transport by road

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SKYJADE LIMITED6 July 1988
KAMMAC 1988 LIMITED23 March 1995
KAMMAC PLC22 August 2017

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/10/2114 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-10 with no updates

View Document

07/04/197 April 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 07/04/2019 FROM BLUEBELL HOUSE BRIAN JOHNSON WAY PRESTON PR2 5PE

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

23/11/1823 November 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 10/10/18, WITH UPDATES

View Document

13/11/1813 November 2018 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL KAMMAC HOLDINGS LIMITED

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company