ABBEY THERMOSETS LIMITED

Address

ABBEY THERMOSETS LIMITED
WHITELANDS MILL WHITELANDS ROAD
ASHTON UNDER LYNE
GREATER MANCHESTER
OL6 6UG
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03563753
Incorporation Date:
14 May 1998 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 17 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
9 Feb 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
14 May 2016
Filed on:
17 May 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 45 available


Directors and Secretaries

Louisa Mather
14 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Company Secretary
14 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Richard Shirt
14 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
John Shirt
14 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Mark Shirt
14 May 1998 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ABBEY MASTERBATCH LIMITED
Changed 29 Apr 2004

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
11 May 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 9 Feb 2017 2
31 Dec 2015 4 Jan 2016 1
31 Dec 2014 7 Jan 2015 1
31 Dec 2013 14 Jul 2014 7
31 Dec 2012 24 Apr 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
45 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years