ABBOT FIXING SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Milton House Gatehouse Road Aylesbury Buckinghamshire HP19 8EA

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2021
Cash in bank
£18.31k
Current assets
£384.02k
Current creditors
£216.15k
Shareholders funds
£198.39k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02836833
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 July 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2023

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2022

Next statement due by 8 August 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ABSOLUTE CERTAINTY LIMITED6 August 1993

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2131 December 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2021

View Accounts

26/07/2126 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-07-25 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

29/07/2029 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company