ABBYDALE PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

ABBYDALE PROPERTIES LIMITED
BIRCHFIELD HOUSE
182 ABBEYDALE ROAD SOUTH
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S7 2QU
(71 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05423312
Incorporation Date:
13 Apr 2005 (11 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£3.00 on 13 Apr 2016
For period ending:
28 Feb 2016
Filed on:
27 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
13 Apr 2016
Filed on:
13 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

28 Feb 2016 28 Feb 2015 28 Feb 2013
Cash at bank: £3 £3 £3
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3 £3 £3
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Michael Hartley
29 Sep 2005 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Director
Stephanie Stone
6 Mar 2013 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Peter Stone
4 Apr 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

IMCO (112005) LIMITED
Changed 11 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

RIVERSIDE EAST
2 MILLSANDS
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S3 8DT
Changed 10 Oct 2005

ST PETERS HOUSE
HARTSHEAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 2EL
Changed 26 Aug 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abbydaleproperties.co.uk
www.abbydaleproperties.com
www.abbydaleproperties.and
www.abbydaleproperties.services
www.abbydaleproperties.org
www.abbydaleproperties.property
www.abbydaleproperties.active

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Nov 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
8 Sep 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2016 27 Nov 2016 9
28 Feb 2015 8 Dec 2015 10
28 Feb 2014 8 Dec 2015 22
28 Feb 2013 28 Feb 2013 0
28 Feb 2013 30 Nov 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years