ABEL HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Blacklands Crescent Forest Row East Sussex RH18 5NN

Latest financial results as at 31 July 2021
Current creditors
£1.03m
Shareholders funds
£400.00k
View full financial accounts

Company number
01615003
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 May 2022

Next statement due by 14 June 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZONETREND LIMITED18 May 1982

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/05/224 May 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-07-31

View Document

30/04/2230 April 2022 Previous accounting period shortened from 2021-07-31 to 2021-07-30

View Document

31/07/2131 July 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2021

View Accounts

31/07/2031 July 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2020

View Accounts

31/07/1931 July 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company