ABEL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Address

ABEL PROPERTY DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
3 BLACKLANDS CRESCENT
FOREST ROW
EAST SUSSEX
RH18 5NN
(120 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03242894
Incorporation Date:
28 Aug 1996 (20 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£800,000.00 on 23 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
17 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
28 Aug 2015
Filed on:
5 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £23,518 £51,587 £41,669
Debtors: £995,123 £1,360,839 £1,344,358
Creditors due within one year: £667,422 £636,798 £1,097,843
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £351,219 £775,628 £288,184
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £230,000 £325,000
Total Assets less Liabilities: £3,036,219 £3,365,628 £2,438,184
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £3,036,219 £3,365,628 £2,438,184
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 89 available


Directors and Secretaries

David Abel
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Heather Abel
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Julian Abel
12 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Helen Abrahams
12 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director
Marianne Marshall
12 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Company Secretary
12 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 8 Jan 2015
MORTGAGE TRUST LIMITED
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Dec 2009
WOOLWICH PLC
MORTGAGE DEED - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2003
WOOLWICH PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 17 Dec 2003

Previous Company Names

SOPHIE'S CHOICE LIMITED
Changed 15 Feb 1999

Previous Addresses

BERKELEY HOUSE
18 STATION ROAD
EAST GRINSTEAD
WEST SUSSEX
RH19 1DJ
Changed 20 May 2010

BALCOMBE MILL
MILL LANE, BALCOMBE
WEST SUSSEX
RH17 6QT
Changed 13 Feb 2007

43 LAWRENCE ROAD
HOVE
EAST SUSSEX BN3 5QE
Changed 9 Sep 1996


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.abelpropertydevelopment.co.uk
www.abelpropertydevelopment.com
www.abelpropertydevelopment.lease
www.abelpropertydevelopment.org.uk
www.abelpropertydevelopment.org
www.abelpropertydevelopment.estate
www.abelpropertydevelopment.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Apr 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 17 Nov 2016 4
31 Jul 2015 8 Nov 2015 4
31 Jul 2014 14 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 31 Jul 2013 0
31 Jul 2013 19 Dec 2013 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
89 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years