ABERCROMBIE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Address

ABERCROMBIE PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
3 QUALITY STREET
EDINBURGH
SCOTLAND
EH4 5BP
(198 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC195004
Incorporation Date:
7 Apr 1999 (19 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£2.00 on 18 Apr 2017
For period ending:
31 Mar 2017
Filed on:
13 Nov 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Apr 2016
Filed on:
14 Apr 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015
Cash at bank: £419,369 £26,293
Debtors: £119,013 £161,202
Creditors due within one year: £1,937,897 £256,243
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,399,515 -£68,748
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £1,340,873 £990,873
Total Assets less Liabilities: £905,289 £855,514
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £905,289 £855,514
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 88 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Mcelney
24 Oct 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 6 May 2015
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 26 Aug 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 22 Aug 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 18 Aug 2014

Previous Company Names

JAKOMOL PROPERTIES LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2003
PACIFIC SHELF 837 LIMITED
Changed 19 May 1999

Previous Addresses

5 RAEBURN STREET
EDINBURGH
EH4 1HY
Changed 21 Apr 2015

83 DUNDAS STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6SD
SCOTLAND
Changed 20 Nov 2013

18A CARLTON TERRACE
EDINBURGH
EH7 5DD
SCOTLAND
Changed 11 Apr 2013

11 GLENFINLAS STREET
EDINBURGH
MIDLOTHIAN
EH3 6AQ
Changed 23 Feb 2012

24 GREAT KING STREET
EDINBURGH
EH3 6QN
Changed 12 May 1999


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2017 13 Nov 2017 8
31 Mar 2016 30 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 5 Oct 2015 7
31 Mar 2014 5 Jan 2015 10
31 Mar 2013 4 Dec 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
88 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years