ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE INVESTORS OPERATIONS (UK) LIMITED

Address

ABERDEEN REAL ESTATE INVESTORS OPERATIONS (UK) LIMITED
BOW BELLS HOUSE
1 BREAD STREET
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
(86 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03338080
Incorporation Date:
21 Mar 1997 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£200,000.00 on 12 May 2014
For period ending:
30 Sep 2013
Filed on:
8 Jul 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Mar 2014
Filed on:
12 May 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 157 available


Directors and Secretaries

Aberdeen Asset Management Plc
30 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Scott Massie
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Tenon Nominees Limited
30 Jun 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE ROYAL BANK OF SCOTLAND PLC
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 25 Apr 2005

Previous Company Names

GOODMAN REAL ESTATE INVESTORS OPERATIONS (UK) LIMITED
Changed 9 Jul 2008
ARLINGTON PROPERTY INVESTORS OPERATIONS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jul 2007
ARLINGTON PROPERTY INVESTORS LIMITED
Changed 25 Feb 2005
ABERDEEN PROPERTY INVESTORS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 27 May 2004
ABERDEEN CELEXA PROPERTY INVESTORS LIMITED
Changed 4 Jun 2001
CELEXA REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LTD
Changed 4 May 2001
SPP REAL ESTATE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 4 Dec 1997

Previous Addresses

ONE BOW CHURCHYARD
CHEAPSIDE
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
Changed 19 Jan 2010

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 15/07/2008 FROM
ARLINGTON HOUSE
ARLINGTON BUSINESS PARK
THEALE
READING
RG7 4SA
Changed 15 Jul 2008

1 BOW CHURCHYARD
LONDON
EC4M 9HH
Changed 5 Jul 2004

243 KNIGHTSBRIDGE
LONDON
SW7 1DN
Changed 27 Jun 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.areio.co.uk
www.aberdeenrealestateinvestorsoperations.co.uk
www.aberdeenrealestateinvestorsoperations.com
www.aberdeenrealestateinvestorsoperations.net
www.aberdeenrealestateinvestorsoperations.estate
www.areio.estate
www.areio.org

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2013 8 Jul 2014 10
30 Sep 2012 4 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 27 Jun 2012 9
30 Sep 2010 9 Aug 2011 11
30 Sep 2009 2 Jul 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
157 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last month