INFOR (FRIMLEY) LIMITED



Legal registered address
ONE CENTRAL BOULEVARD BLYTHE VALLEY PARK, SHIRLEY SOLIHULL ENGLAND B90 8BG

Company number
01824635
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
14 June 1984
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 31 December 2019

Next statement due by 11 February 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SYSTEM SOFTWARE ASSOCIATES LIMITED13 November 2000
SSA GLOBAL TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED 19 March 2007
INFOR GLOBAL SOLUTIONS (FRIMLEY) LTD2 July 2012

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/01/192 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 2018 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/18

View Document

02/01/182 January 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 31/12/17, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1730 April 2017 ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 30/04/17

View Document

02/02/172 February 2017 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/02/2017 FROM THE PHOENIX BUILDING CENTRAL BOULEVARD BLYTHE VALLEY PARK SHIRLEY SOLIHULL WEST MIDLANDS B90 8BG

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following INFOR (FRIMLEY) LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company