ABERDOUR ADVISERS LIMITED

Address

ABERDOUR ADVISERS LIMITED
1 BRAMLEY BUSINESS CENTRE
STATION ROAD BRAMLEY
GU5 0AZ
(181 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05263507
Incorporation Date:
19 Oct 2004 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£1.00 on 7 Nov 2016
For period ending:
31 Oct 2016
Filed on:
7 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 Oct 2015
Filed on:
17 Nov 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Hilda Smart
19 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
Alexander Smart
19 Oct 2004 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CAIRN CAPITAL PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 27 Aug 2010

Previous Addresses

GRANGE HOUSE
CLOCKHOUSE LANE
BRAMLEY GUILDFORD
SURREY GU5 0AP
Changed 11 Jan 2007


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2016 7 Nov 2016 1
31 Oct 2015 1 Jul 2016 9
31 Oct 2014 13 Jul 2015 9
31 Oct 2013 17 Dec 2013 2
31 Oct 2012 21 Jan 2013 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years