ABICA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lumina Building 40 Ainslie Road Hillington Park Glasgow Scotland G52 4RU

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2018
Cash in bank
£3.03m
Current assets
£3.88m
Fixed assets
£1.26m
Current creditors
£2.25m
Shareholders funds
£2.88m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC205544
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
28 March 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 April 2022

Next statement due by 15 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

61900 - Other telecommunications activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HMS (342) LIMITED17 April 2000
FREEDOM PHONES LIMITED6 November 2000
FREEDOM MOBILES LIMITED8 March 2006
ACCESS BUSINESS COMMUNICATIONS LIMITED24 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/06/2116 June 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-04-19 with no updates

View Document

02/09/192 September 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/09/2019 FROM 9 DAVA STREET GLASGOW G51 2JA

View Document

05/07/195 July 2019 PREVSHO FROM 30/11/2019 TO 31/12/2018

View Document

29/04/1929 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/04/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

17/01/1917 January 2019 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE SC2055440012

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company