ABM GROUP UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
George House 75-83 Borough High Street London SE1 1NH

Company number
02078208
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
27 November 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 27 April 2021

Next statement due by 11 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

81100 - Combined facilities support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DIPLEMA 119 LIMITED13 March 1987
GENERAL BUILDING MAINTENANCE LIMITED24 June 1988
G.B.M. SERVICES LIMITED5 March 1998
GBM SUPPORT SERVICES GROUP LIMITED29 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
07/10/217 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-10-31

View Document

26/06/1426 June 2014 REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 020782080003

View Document

08/05/148 May 2014 Annual return made up to 1 May 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

29/12/1329 December 2013 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 29/12/13

View Document

01/10/131 October 2013 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR DAVID STRUPINSKY

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ABM GROUP UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company