ABM INTELLIGENCE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Altia-Abm Nottingham Science & Technology Park Nottingham England NG7 2RL

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£818.61k
Current assets
£2.20m
Current creditors
£1.16m
Shareholders funds
£1.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03319098
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Small
Incorporated on
11 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 March 2022

Next statement due by 25 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ZEDA EASTERN LIMITED14 July 1998
ZEDA A.B.M. LIMITED30 June 2000
ABM UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED29 August 2000
ZEDA ABM LIMITED2 October 2000
ABM UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED16 September 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/11/2124 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

24/11/2124 November 2021 Resolutions

View Document

23/11/2123 November 2021 Registration of charge 033190980007, created on 2021-11-16

View Document

30/09/2130 September 2021 Accounts for a small company made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company