ABSOLUTE PROPERTY LIMITED

Company number 03810395



Last updated 1 March 2016
Registered office address
TEMPSFORD HALL SANDY BEDFORDSHIRE SG19 2BD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
DORMANT
Incorporated on
20 July 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2014

Next annual accounts are due by 31 March 2016

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 July 2015

Next statement due by 10 August 2016

Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
INTERCEDE 1451 LIMITED7 September 1999
JOHN LAING PROPERTY BUSINESS SPACE LIMITED20 November 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
06/08/156 August 2015SECTION 519View PDF
24/07/1524 July 2015SECRETARY APPOINTED MRS BETHAN MELGESView PDF
24/07/1524 July 2015AUDITOR'S RESIGNATIONView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company