ABSR HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 Rosemary Hill Road Sutton Coldfield England B74 4HL

Company number
03689226
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 December 1998
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 December 2021

Next statement due by 12 January 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LASERLOGIC COMPUTING LIMITED11 February 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
13/01/2213 January 2022 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-12-29 with no updates

View Document

28/07/2128 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

27/07/1927 July 2019 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 27/07/2019 FROM 12 COURT DRIVE SHENSTONE LICHFIELD STAFFORDSHIRE WS14 0JG

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ABSR HOLDINGS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company