REQUEST SYSTEMS LIMITED



Legal registered address
17 Rosemary Hill Road Sutton Coldfield England B74 4HL

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£105.13k
Current assets
£176.20k
Current creditors
£69.42k
Shareholders funds
£106.77k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03362350
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
29 April 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 29 April 2022

Next statement due by 13 May 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

62012 - Business and domestic software development

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ADAMS SYSTEMS LTD29 October 1997

Latest company documents
DateDescription
01/05/221 May 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-04-29 with no updates

View Document

29/07/2129 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

27/10/2027 October 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BENEDICT BURNE ADAMS / 16/10/2020

View Document

27/10/2027 October 2020 SECRETARY'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR BENEDICT BURNE ADAMS / 16/10/2020

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company