A.C. ENTERTAINMENT TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED



Legal registered address
Centauri House Hillbottom Road High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 4HQ

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£1.99m
Current assets
£9.78m
Fixed assets
£2.00m
Current creditors
£3.96m
Shareholders funds
£7.47m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01626564
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
2 April 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2021

Next statement due by 2 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
A.C. LIGHTING LIMITED19 August 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/05/2217 May 2022 Notification of A.C. Worldwide Group Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-04-12

View Document

17/05/2217 May 2022 Cessation of A.C. Lighting (Holdings) Ltd as a person with significant control on 2022-04-12

View Document

27/01/2227 January 2022 Director's details changed for Mr Phillip Robert Capstick on 2022-01-27

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-18 with updates

View Document

06/10/216 October 2021 Cessation of David Arthur Legget as a person with significant control on 2021-09-18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company