VECTAIRE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Lincoln Road Cressex Business Park High Wycombe Buckinghamshire HP12 3RH
Company received £331,380 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Company number
02151635
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
30 July 1987
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 20 April 2021

Next statement due by 4 May 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
RYANATE LIMITED7 September 1987

Latest company documents
DateDescription
22/07/2122 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

01/05/201 May 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

24/04/1924 April 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

24/04/1824 April 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 20/04/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following VECTAIRE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company