ACADEMY PRINT & DESIGN (UK) LTD

Company number 03197046



Last updated 3 August 2019
Registered office address
GRAPHIC HOUSE MOORFIELD ALTHAM ACCRINGTON LANCASHIRE BB5 5TX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
10 May 1996
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 23 July 2019

Next statement due by 6 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GATEFORD DESIGNS LTD11 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
23/07/1923 July 2019DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MICHAEL JAMES LAMBERT / 23/07/2019View PDF
23/07/1923 July 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 23/07/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
10/08/1810 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Cash in bank
£76.24k
Current assets
£334.49k
Fixed assets
£350.13k
Current creditors
£210.73k
Shareholders funds
£328.89k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company