ACTION MAILING LTD



Legal registered address
Graphic House Burnley Road Altham Accrington Lancashire BB5 5TX

Latest financial results as at 31 October 2020
Cash in bank
£42.41k
Current assets
£95.85k
Fixed assets
£497.86k
Current creditors
£42.35k
Shareholders funds
£505.74k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03442946
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
1 October 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 22 February 2022

Next statement due by 8 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

18130 - Pre-press and pre-media services

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ACADEMY DESIGN & PRINT LTD5 July 2001

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/02/2124 February 2021 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 22/02/21, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/2031 October 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2020

View Accounts

14/10/2014 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/20, WITH UPDATES

View Document

04/11/194 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company