ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED

Address

ACCENTURE (UK) LIMITED
30 FENCHURCH STREET
LONDON
EC3M 3BD
(70 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04757301
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,026,000,005.00 on 1 Sep 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
22 Apr 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
2 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Apr 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 114 available


Directors and Secretaries

Oliver Benzecry
11 May 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Deborah Campbell
5 Dec 2016 ⇒ Present ( 4 Months ) Director
Aimie Chapple
21 May 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Emma Mcguigan
22 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Jeremy Oates
27 Oct 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Patrick Rowe
4 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
4 Aug 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Simon Whitehouse
17 May 2007 ⇒ Present ( 9 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GREAT CAPITAL PARTNERSHIP (G.P.) LIMITED AND GREAT CAPITAL PROPERTY LIMITED
DEED OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 10 Jun 2009

Previous Company Names

ELFBAY LIMITED
Changed 19 May 2003

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 14/08/2009 FROM
60 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4N 4TW
Changed 14 Aug 2009

CLIFFORD CHANCE
200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 24 May 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
408 £5,187,147,941.74
Department of Health
60 £2,279,068.08
Department of Health [11410]
1 £751,758.00
Ministry of Justice [11400]
13 £2,321,240.19

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.accenture.consulting
www.accenture.management
www.accenture.active
www.accenture.financial
www.accenture.and

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
9 May 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2014 15 May 2015 9
31 Aug 2013 25 Mar 2014 7
31 Aug 2012 7 Jun 2013 10
31 Aug 2011 29 Feb 2012 6
31 Aug 2010 22 Feb 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
114 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 190 times in the last few years