ACCESS PLUS MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED

Address

ACCESS PLUS MARKETING SERVICES LIMITED
ST CRISPINS
DUKE STREET
NORWICH
NR3 1PD
Classification:

Photocopying, document preparation and other specialised office support activities

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01594411
Incorporation Date:
29 Oct 1981 (35 Years old)
Financial Year End:
1 Jan
Capital:
£1,000.00 on 13 Apr 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
8 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
7 Mar 2015
Filed on:
13 Apr 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 181 available


Directors and Secretaries

Robert Baldrey
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Andrew Gale
27 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Edward Kenny
5 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Catherine Malkin
11 Aug 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Lorna Mendelsohn
19 Dec 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD FOR ITSELF AND IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 30 Apr 2015
PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD FOR ITSELF AND IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ARES CAPITAL EUROPE LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ARES CAPITAL EUROPE LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY AGENT
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ARES CAPITAL EUROPE LIMITED IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 28 Apr 2015
PNC BUSINESS CREDIT A TRADING STYLE OF PNC FINANCIAL SERVICES UK LTD FOR ITSELF AND IN ITS CAPACITY AS SECURITY TRUSTEE
- OUTSTANDING on 27 Apr 2015
ENDLESS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

ACCESS (BUSINESS FORMS AND SUPPLIES) LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 1996

Previous Addresses

DORCAN 300
MURDOCK ROAD DORCAN
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 5HY
Changed 3 Apr 2009

ACCESS HOUSE
THE PROMENADE
CLIFTON DOWN
BRISTOL BS8 3AQ
Changed 21 Mar 2007

43 COLSTON STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 5AX
Changed 17 Sep 1998

12 FREDERICK PLACE
CLIFTON
BRISTOL BS6 6EL
Changed 9 May 1986


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2 £1,361.80

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.accessplusmarketingservices.co.uk
www.accessplusmarketingservices.com
www.accessplusmarketingservices.and
www.accessplusmarketingservices.org.uk
www.accessplusmarketingservic.es
www.accessplusmarketingservices.office
www.accessplusmarketingservices.services

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 8 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 2 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 4 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 3 Oct 2010 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
181 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 124 times in the last few years