ADARE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED

Company number 01610897



Last updated 4 October 2019
Registered office address
LILLY HOUSE PRIESTLEY ROAD BASINGSTOKE ENGLAND RG24 9LZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
GROUP
Incorporated on
3 February 1982
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 2 September 2019

Next statement due by 16 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CARWIN CONTINUOUS LIMITED14 January 2000
CARWIN LIMITED18 September 2003
ADARE CARWIN LIMITED7 December 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/09/1925 September 2019SECRETARY APPOINTED MR RAYMOND PHILLIP BERRYView PDF
24/09/1924 September 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY MARRONS CONSULTANCIES LIMITEDView PDF
13/09/1913 September 2019REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/09/2019 FROM SHAKESPEARE MARTINEAU TWO COLTON SQUARE LEICESTER LE1 1QH ENGLANDView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company