ACICS LIMITED

Address

ACICS LIMITED
PARK MILL
CLAYTON WEST
HUDDERSFIELD
HD8 9QQ
Classification:

Activities of head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05709792
Incorporation Date:
15 Feb 2006 (10 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£34,091,157.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
18 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 64 available


Directors and Secretaries

Marrons Consultancies Limited
11 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Company Secretary
Craig Parsons
8 Sep 2015 ⇒ Present ( 7 Months ) Director
Robert Whiteside
15 Mar 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

ENDLESS LLP
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2015
HSBC BANK PLC
- OUTSTANDING on 7 Oct 2014

Previous Company Names

DE FACTO 1335 LIMITED
Changed 28 Feb 2006

Previous Addresses

10 SNOW HILL
LONDON
EC1A 2AL
Changed 3 Mar 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acics.co.uk
www.acics.office
www.acics.consulting
www.acics.and
www.acics.management
www.acics.active
www.acics.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jul 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 18 Mar 2015 5
31 Oct 2013 24 Apr 2014 6
31 Oct 2012 14 Feb 2013 4
31 Oct 2011 23 May 2012 7
31 Oct 2010 21 Jan 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
64 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last year