ADARE SEC LIMITED

Company number 02814431



Last updated 16 October 2019
Registered office address
1 MERIDIAN SOUTH MERIDIAN BUSINESS PARK LEICESTER LEICESTERSHIRE LE19 1WY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
30 April 1993
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 October 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 July 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 October 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 April 2019

Next statement due by 14 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

17230 - Manufacture of paper stationery

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
W B F LIMITED7 December 1999
HALCYON BUSINESS SOLUTIONS LIMITED18 September 2003
ADARE HALCYON LIMITED7 December 2007
ADARE LIMITED27 October 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
26/07/1926 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTIAN ALEXANDER PAUL DICKSONView PDF
30/04/1930 April 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/04/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
12/12/1812 December 2018REGISTRATION OF A CHARGE / CHARGE CODE 028144310019View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company