ACORN BATHROOMS LIMITED

Address

ACORN BATHROOMS LIMITED
100 NEPSHAW LANE SOUTH
GILDERSOME
LEEDS
WEST YORKSHIRE
LS27 7JQ
Phone: 0113 253 1000
Web:
Classification:

Manufacture of other furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02436157
Incorporation Date:
25 Oct 1989 (27 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jan
Capital:
£545.00 on 5 Oct 2016
For period ending:
31 Jan 2016
Filed on:
1 Nov 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
16 Feb 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2017 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jan 2016 31 Jan 2015 31 Jan 2014
Cash at bank: £169,937 £114,104 £44,352
Debtors: £328,000 £205,918 £153,362
Creditors due within one year: £268,520 £281,689 £171,880
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £250,962 £53,902 £41,403
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £49,729 £49,729 £94,172
Total Assets less Liabilities: £520,871 £283,727 £218,647
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £520,871 £283,727 £218,647
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2016 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 78 available


Directors and Secretaries

Donald Hewitt
1 Sep 1994 ⇒ Present ( 23 Years ) Director
before 31 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Company Secretary
Colin Skipper
before 31 Aug 1991 ⇒ Present ( 26 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

ACORN BATHROOM CABINETS LIMITED
Changed 17 Jan 2011

Previous Addresses

LADY ANN MILLS, LADY ANN ROAD
SOOTHILL
BATLEY
WF17 0PS
Changed 31 Jan 2005

LISHMAN SIDWELL CAMPBELL & PRICE
MARLBOROUGH HOUSE,MARLBOROUGH RD
OFF MANNINGHAM LANE
BRADFORD BD8 7LD
Changed 23 Dec 1999

CLASSIC HOUSE
174-180 OLD STREET
LONDON
EC1V 9BP
Changed 8 Dec 1989


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Oct 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
15 Oct 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jan 2016 1 Nov 2016 10
31 Jan 2015 12 Nov 2015 10
31 Jan 2014 24 Jun 2014 5
31 Jan 2013 31 Oct 2013 9
31 Jan 2012 30 Oct 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
78 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 33 times in the last few years