ACORN MOBILITY SERVICES LTD.



Legal registered address
Telecom House Millennium Business Park Station Road Steeton Bradford West Yorkshire BD20 6RB

Company number
02593771
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Group
Incorporated on
21 March 1991
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 19 March 2021

Next statement due by 2 April 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

32990 - Other manufacturing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
OFFERPROUD LIMITED22 April 1991
FAIRMOUNT HOTEL LIMITED9 December 1992

Latest company documents
DateDescription
14/07/2114 July 2021 Group of companies' accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

27/04/2027 April 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MRS KATHERINE SUZANNE GLEDHILL

View Document

19/03/2019 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 19/03/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/09/1930 September 2019 GROUP OF COMPANIES' ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 30/09/19

View Document

02/07/192 July 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR NICHOLAS WILSON / 01/07/2019

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ACORN MOBILITY SERVICES LTD.
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company