ACS REVERSE LOGISTICS LTD



Last updated 1 July 2015
Legal registered address
PHOENIX HOUSE OXFORD ROAD GERRARDS CROSS ENGLAND SL9 7AP

Company number
05977247
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
25 October 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 November 2019

Next statement due by 21 November 2020



Nature of business (SIC)

52290 - Other transportation support activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TECHNOLINK SPECIALIST TRANSPORT (EUROPE) LTD25 May 2016
ADJUNO UK LIMITED4 July 2016
TECHNOLINK SPECIALIST TRANSPORT (EUROPE) LTD15 July 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
03/11/143 November 2014Annual return made up to 25 October 2014 with full list of shareholders

View Document

02/01/142 January 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR GLEN NICHOL

View Document

31/12/1331 December 2013ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/13

View Document

14/11/1314 November 2013Annual return made up to 25 October 2013 with full list of shareholders

View Document

31/12/1231 December 2012ACCOUNTS OF DORMANT COMPANY MADE UP TO 31/12/12

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company