ACTEMIUM UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
2050 The Crescent Birmingham Business Park Birmingham B37 7YE

Company number
00065493
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
28 March 1900
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 8 April 2022

Next statement due by 22 April 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DERITEND STAMPING PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY(THE)27 March 1990
LEE BEESLEY DERITEND PLC22 March 2001
LEE BEESLEY PLC4 January 2002
GTIE UNITED KINGDOM PLC11 August 2003
VINCI ENERGIES UNITED KINGDOM PLC8 December 2014
VINCI ENERGIES UNITED KINGDOM LIMITED2 April 2015

Latest company documents
DateDescription
04/04/224 April 2022 Appointment of Mr Ayyub Dedat as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

04/04/224 April 2022 Termination of appointment of Rochdi Ziyat as a director on 2022-03-31

View Document

13/12/2113 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Appointment of Mrs Rachael Eden Butcher as a secretary on 2021-11-25

View Document

08/12/218 December 2021 Termination of appointment of Ayyub Dedat as a secretary on 2021-11-25

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company