ACTEON GROUP PROPERTIES LIMITED

Address

ACTEON GROUP PROPERTIES LIMITED
FERRYSIDE
FERRY ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1SW
Classification: Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06535458
Incorporation Date:
15 Mar 2008 (6 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£100.00 on 20 Mar 2014

Latest Company Accounts

For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase these accounts for £4.99 ex VAT

Latest Annual Return (Directors & Shareholder Information)

As at:
15 Mar 2014
Filed on:
20 Mar 2014
Purchase this document for £4.99 ex VAT

Information correct as of: 1 Feb 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 34 available


Directors and Secretaries

Paul Alcock
2 Jul 2014 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Kevin Ovenden
22 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
22 May 2008 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
SUPPLEMENTAL DEED - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2012

Previous Company Names

BIDEAWHILE 586 LIMITED
Changed 23 May 2008

Previous Addresses

GISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 29/05/2008 FROM
24-26 MUSEUM STREET
IPSWICH
SUFFOLK
IP1 1HZ
Changed 29 May 2008


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acteongroupproperties.co.uk
www.acteongroupproperties.com
www.acteongroup.properties
www.acteongroupproperties.org
www.acteongroupproperties.and
www.acteongroupproperties.lease
www.acteongroupproperti.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
14 Sep 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 17 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 15 Oct 2009 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
34 official company documents available

Monitor Company
Free!

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
Monitor Now - Free!

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code