ACTEON GROUP LIMITED

Address

ACTEON GROUP LIMITED
FERRYSIDE
FERRY ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK
NR1 1SW
Web:
Classification: Activities of head offices
Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04231212
Incorporation Date:
8 Jun 2001 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£11,659,292.37 on 15 Jul 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
11 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
15 Jul 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 May 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 159 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Higham
8 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Company Secretary
8 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Kevin Ovenden
8 Jun 2001 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

LLOYDS BANK PLC (AND ITS SUCCESSORS IN TITLE AND PERMITTED TRANSFEREES)
- OUTSTANDING on 21 Apr 2015
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNATION AND TRANSFER IN SECURITY OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNATION AND TRANSFER IN SECURITY OF SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 5 Feb 2013
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT EXECUTED OUTSIDE THE UNITED KINGDOM OVER PROPERTY SITUATED THERE - OUTSTANDING on 20 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
SHARE PLEDGE AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
SHARES CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNMENT AND TRANSFER IN SECURITY OF SHARES DATED 22 NOVEMBER 2012 AND 27 NOVEMBER 2012 - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNATION AND TRANSFER IN SECURITY OF SHARES DATED 22 NOVEMBER 2012 AND 27 NOVEMBER 2012 - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNATION AND TRANSFER IN SECURITY OF SHARES DATED 22 NOVEMBER 2012 AND 27 NOVEMBER 2012 - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNATION AND TRANSFER IN SECURITY OF SHARES DATED 22 NOVEMBER 2012 AND 27 NOVEMBER 2012 - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEED OF ASSIGNATION AND TRANSFER IN SECURITY OF SHARES DATED 22 NOVEMBER 2012 AND 27 NOVEMBER 2012 - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2012
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Nov 2012

Previous Company Names

UWG GROUP LIMITED
Changed 10 Nov 2004

Previous Addresses

1 CHALK HILL HOUSE
19 ROSARY ROAD
NORWICH
NORFOLK NR1 1SZ
Changed 11 Dec 2007


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acteongroup.net
www.acteongroup.services
www.acteongroup.active
www.acteongroup.and
www.acteon.group
www.acteongroup.company
www.acteongroup.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2015
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
30 Aug 2015

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 11 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 14 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 17 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 14 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
159 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code