ACTON GATE ENTERPRISES LIMITED

Address

ACTON GATE ENTERPRISES LIMITED
TUDOR HOUSE MILL LANE
ACTON TRUSSELL
STAFFORD
STAFFORDSHIRE
Classification:

Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07026883
Incorporation Date:
23 Sep 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£12.00 on 18 Oct 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Filed on:
20 Aug 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Sep 2015
Filed on:
18 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £46,192 £35,214 £6,967
Debtors: £300
Creditors due within one year: £15,005 £8,905 £37,126
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £31,487 £26,309 -£30,159
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £495,556 £519,505 £494,705
Total Assets less Liabilities: £52,997 £26,738 £1,836
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £52,997 £26,738 £1,836
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 39 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lynne Rose
15 Jan 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Rose
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
James Rose
14 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2014
SVENSKA HANDELSBANKEN AB (PUBL)
- OUTSTANDING on 15 Jul 2014

Previous Company Names

NATIONWIDE PAYROLL SYSTEM LIMITED
Changed 7 Nov 2009

Previous Addresses

THE SATURN CENTRE SPRING ROAD
ETTINGSHALL
WOLVERHAMPTON
WV4 6JX
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 16 Oct 2009


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.actongateenterprises.co.uk
www.actongateenterprises.com
www.actongateenterprises.house
www.actongateenterprises.estate
www.actongateenterprises.and
www.actongate.enterprises
www.actongateenterpris.es

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
31 Aug 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 20 Aug 2016 5
31 Mar 2015 22 Sep 2015 6
31 Mar 2014 1 Aug 2014 5
31 Mar 2013 31 Mar 2013 0
31 Mar 2013 26 Nov 2013 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
39 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years