ACTURIS LIMITED

Address

ACTURIS LIMITED
COURTYARD SUITE
100 HATTON GARDEN
LONDON
EC1N 8NX
Phone: 020 3514 7520
Phone: 020 7079 4000
Web:
Classification:

Other information technology service activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03998084
VAT Number:
GB991 2729 88
Incorporation Date:
19 May 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,987.02 on 2 Jun 2016
For period ending:
30 Sep 2015
Filed on:
1 Jul 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
19 May 2016
Filed on:
2 Jun 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 5 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 148 available


Directors and Secretaries

Shailesh Bhatia
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Theodore Duchen
22 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Anthony Goddard
18 Nov 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Jim Lorimer
27 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Jeff Mccracken
27 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
David Mcdonald
22 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
22 Aug 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
Hayden Parra
27 Nov 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director
Thomas Stuart
1 Oct 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

RISKLINE INSURANCE SOLUTIONS LIMITED
Changed 6 Mar 2001
HAMSARD 2193 LIMITED
Changed 22 Aug 2000

Previous Addresses

15-17 RIDGMOUNT STREET
LONDON
WC1E 7AH
Changed 24 Apr 2008

NEDBANK HOUSE
20 ABCHURCH LANE
LONDON
EC4N 7BB
Changed 4 Nov 2001

21 ROSECROFT AVENUE
HAMPSTEAD LONDON
NW3 7QA
Changed 16 Jan 2001

7 DEVONSHIRE SQUARE
LONDON
EC2M 4YH
Changed 11 Sep 2000


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.acturis.computer
www.acturis.community
www.acturis.services
www.acturis.consulting
www.acturis.and
www.acturis.active
www.acturis.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Jun 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
25 Jun 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2015 1 Jul 2016 10
30 Sep 2014 1 Jul 2015 10
30 Sep 2013 25 Jun 2014 9
30 Sep 2012 1 Jul 2013 10
30 Sep 2011 21 Jun 2012 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 15

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
148 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 78 times in the last few years