ADA GLOBAL LTD

Address

ADA GLOBAL LTD
SEVENTH FLOOR
90 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
WC1V 6XX
(285 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Sound recording and music publishing activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05541956
Incorporation Date:
22 Aug 2005 (12 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1.00 on 14 Sep 2015
For period ending:
26 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Mar 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
22 Aug 2015
Filed on:
14 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 56 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Ancliff
1 Feb 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Roger Booker
24 Nov 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
Peter Breeden
26 Mar 2015 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Olswang Cosec Limited
20 Sep 2006 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
Susan Tully
22 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Company Secretary
22 Aug 2005 ⇒ Present ( 12 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

GEORGE NIGEL COHEN SIMON ROSS CAREY AND TIMOTHY PETER REGINALD COHEN
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 13 Dec 2005

Previous Company Names

RYKODISC INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
Changed 31 Aug 2007

Previous Addresses

SUITE 10
500 CHISWICK HIGH ROAD
LONDON
W4 5RG
Changed 3 Oct 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.adaglobal.co.uk
www.adaglobal.org
www.ada.global
www.adaglobal.org.uk
www.adaglobal.community
www.adaglobal.video

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
26 Sep 2014 16 Mar 2015 6
30 Sep 2013 30 Jan 2014 4
30 Sep 2012 23 Apr 2013 7
30 Sep 2011 18 May 2012 8
24 Sep 2010 25 Mar 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 26 Sep 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
56 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 17 times in the last few years