WARNER MUSIC UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
Cannon Place, 78 Cannon Street London England EC4N 6AF

Company number
00680511
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
13 January 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 25 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 5 December 2020

Next statement due by 19 December 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46431 - Wholesale of audio tapes, records, CDs and video tapes and the equipment on which these are played

59200 - Sound recording and music publishing activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WARNER BROS.PRODUCTIONS LIMITED 15 February 1984
WEA RECORDS LIMITED9 January 1991

Latest company documents
DateDescription
10/07/2110 July 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-09-25

View Document

23/12/1923 December 2019 PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WARNER MUSIC INTERNATIONAL SERVICES LIMITED / 01/05/2017

View Document

06/12/196 December 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 05/12/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/10/193 October 2019 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JAMES HENEAGE RADICE

View Document

02/10/192 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR ROGER BOOKER

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WARNER MUSIC UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company