ADECCO UK LIMITED



Legal registered address
10 Bishops Square London England E1 6EG

Company number
00593232
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
7 November 1957
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 10 March 2021

Next statement due by 24 March 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

78200 - Temporary employment agency activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ST.PAUL'S EMPLOYMENT AGENCY LIMITED5 April 1984
ECCO EMPLOYMENT AGENCY LIMITED10 April 1997
ADECCO ALFRED MARKS LIMITED30 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
02/10/212 October 2021 NewFull accounts made up to 2020-12-31

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Medeco Developments Limited as a director on 2021-07-08

View Document

08/07/218 July 2021 Termination of appointment of Medeco Developments Limited as a secretary on 2021-07-08

View Document

01/07/201 July 2020 DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR CHRISTOPHE JEAN BERNARD CATOIR

View Document

30/06/2030 June 2020 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR FEDERICO VIONE

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADECCO UK LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company