ADI-GARDINER LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Broadgate Oldham Broadway Business Park Chadderton Oldham England OL9 9XA

Company number
01322200
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
20 July 1977
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2022

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2024

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 4 October 2023

Next statement due by 18 October 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

46439 - Wholesale of radio, television goods & electrical household appliances (other than records, tapes, CD's & video tapes and the equipment used for playing them)

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
DAPGLOW LIMITED31 December 1977
GEOFF GARDNER SECURITY LIMITED31 December 1978
GEOFF GARDINER SECURITY LIMITED 11 September 1986
GARDINER SECURITY LIMITED4 May 2001
SECURITY DISTRIBUTION GROUP LIMITED17 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/05/2424 May 2024 NewTermination of appointment of Grahame Paul Benson as a director on 2024-04-30

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Confirmation statement made on 2023-10-04 with updates

View Document

05/10/235 October 2023 Change of details for Adi-Gardiner Emea Limited as a person with significant control on 2022-11-09

View Document

26/09/2326 September 2023 Full accounts made up to 2022-12-31

View Document

15/11/2215 November 2022 Statement of capital following an allotment of shares on 2022-11-09

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company