ADI-GARDINER EMEA LIMITED



Legal registered address
Unit 6 Broadgate Oldham Broadway Business Park Chadderton Oldham England OL9 9XA

Company number
02005506
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
1 April 1986
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
GARDINER GROUP PLC(THE)19 June 2003
THE GARDINER GROUP LIMITED17 October 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
19/12/2319 December 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

19/12/2319 December 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/10/233 October 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

03/10/233 October 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

22/09/2322 September 2023 Application to strike the company off the register

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company