ADIENT SEATING UK LTD



Legal registered address
Demise C Ground Floor Welland House 120 Longwood Close Westwood Business Business Park Coventry CV4 8AE

Company number
00443687
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 October 1947
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 17 February 2022

Next statement due by 3 March 2023

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

29320 - Manufacture of other parts and accessories for motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HOOVER BALL AND BEARING COMPANY (UK) LIMITED31 December 1980
HOOVER UNIVERSAL (UK) LIMITED6 February 1991
JOHNSON CONTROLS AUTOMOTIVE (UK) LTD21 February 1991
HOOVER UNIVERSAL (UK) LTD.1 March 1991
JOHNSON CONTROLS AUTOMOTIVE (UK) LTD.18 October 2016

Latest company documents
DateDescription
25/02/2225 February 2022 Confirmation statement made on 2022-02-17 with no updates

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Register inspection address has been changed from C/O Palmers Solicitors 19 Town Square Basildon Essex SS14 1BD United Kingdom to Rpc Llp Tower Bridge House St. Katharines Way London E1W 1AA

View Document

17/02/2217 February 2022 Register(s) moved to registered inspection location C/O Palmers Solicitors 19 Town Square Basildon Essex SS14 1BD

View Document

07/12/217 December 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-30

View Document

14/06/2114 June 2021 Satisfaction of charge 004436870006 in full

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company