ADMIRAL SELF STORAGE LTD

Address

ADMIRAL SELF STORAGE LTD
UNIT 4 MAPLELEAF IND ESTATE
BLOXWICH LANE
WALSALL
WEST MIDLANDS
WS2 8TF
Classification:

Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04034987
Incorporation Date:
17 Jul 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£2.00 on 14 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2016
Filed on:
28 Apr 2017
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Jul 2015
Filed on:
14 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Jul 2016 31 Jul 2015 31 Jul 2014
Cash at bank: £470,549 £191,230 £109,302
Debtors: £97,070 £187,660 £396,109
Creditors due within one year: £351,571 £194,460 £296,486
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £216,048 £184,430 £208,925
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1,081,112 £1,075,636 £1,151,775
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 43 available


Directors and Secretaries

Maurice Doyle
17 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Joseph Doyle
17 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Company Secretary
17 Jul 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THREADNEEDLE PENSIONS LIMITED
RENT DEPOSIT DEED - OUTSTANDING on 26 May 2007
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 25 Mar 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
LEGAL CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 8 Mar 2003
BARCLAYS BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 1 Oct 2002

Previous Company Names

ADMIRAL REMOVALS & STORAGE LIMITED
Changed 18 Feb 2002

Previous Addresses

32 ASHBY ROAD
COALVILLE
LEICESTERSHIRE LE67 3LA
Changed 19 Feb 2002


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
Walsall Council
1 £5,031.79

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2016 28 Apr 2017 9
31 Jul 2014 30 Apr 2015 9
31 Jul 2013 30 Apr 2014 9
31 Jul 2012 30 Apr 2013 9
31 Jul 2011 20 Mar 2012 8

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 16

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
43 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years