ADVANCED CHORUS APPLICATION SOFTWARE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Ditton Park Riding Court Road Datchet Berkshire United Kingdom SL3 9LL

Company number
03838526
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
9 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 28 February 2022

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 9 September 2021

Next statement due by 23 September 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

74990 - Non-trading company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
CROSSCO (436) LIMITED12 October 1999
CHORUS APPLICATION SOFTWARE LIMITED21 March 2011
IRIS CHORUS APPLICATION SOFTWARE LIMITED3 April 2013

Latest company documents
DateDescription
09/09/209 September 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

03/09/203 September 2020 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MR ANDREW WILLIAM HICKS / 01/09/2020

View Document

28/02/2028 February 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 2020

View Accounts

09/09/199 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 09/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/02/1928 February 2019 28/02/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following ADVANCED CHORUS APPLICATION SOFTWARE LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company